Insights · Brief · Autumn 2026

Canadian LPs backing emerging managers.

A study of the Canadian institutions backing new venture managers: who is raising capital, who is writing cheques, and when they will return to market.

Download the PDF →
Stone blocks on a terrace at sunset, a rough stone resting on the ledge, the sea and hills beyond
A note on this report.

This edition maps the Canadian limited partners that back venture funds, drawn from Kennox’s LP register and partly from our research sets in energy, defence, agritech and real estate: 455 organisations researched, the 122 that show a public signal, the LP types they fall into and the 56 that have backed emerging managers. All data has been drawn from the public record to the best of our ability, and each figure carries its provenance: SOURCED where it is a count of LPs each backed by a dated public document, and DERIVED where it is arithmetic on sourced counts. Where a figure depends on a Kennox classification rule applied to those documents, such as the emerging-manager test, it is labelled MODELLED, described as “by our classification”, and its rule is given, so the reader always knows how a number was reached. Where a source gives no currency, we say so.

In keeping with the terms under which commercial data is licensed, no proprietary database content appears in these pages. Information outside the public record, and any valuation of an individual company, has likewise been withheld.

Fifty-six LPs are counted as emerging-manager backers, chosen by a single rule set out on page 20. Our own views are confined to the lines marked Action and Question to ask, the Kennox view column on page 15, and pages 16, 17 and 18.

How to read the counts
Fund I–IIIA manager’s first, second or third fund.
LPA limited partner: an organisation that commits money to a venture fund run by a GP.
LikelyA public fund commitment in the last 24 months, or an open emerging-manager or venture programme.
PossibleA weaker public signal.
SignallingLikely and possible together.
No signalNothing public in 36 months, including organisations where we found no public evidence.
Emerging-manager testEvidence of a commitment to a Fund I, II or III, or a stated emerging-manager or first-time-fund programme. A new Fund I line at an established manager does not count.
Mike McAraManaging Partner, Kennox Ventures

What we found.

Five findings from month one of Kennox’s tracking of Canadian LPs, each with what a raising GP can do about it.

01
The signal is broad and the evidence thinp.06, 09
Of 455 Canadian organisations researched, 122 show a public signal of backing venture funds: 89 likely and 33 possible.1, 3, 4 Of those 122, 97 (80%) rest on low-confidence evidence, mostly GP releases and trade press naming the LP at a fund close. Only 25 are high confidence.5
ActionTreat a name on a closing announcement as a lead to confirm with the LP itself.
02
Fund I–III backing is spread widep.08
By our classification, 56 signalling LPs have committed to a Fund I, II or III or run a stated emerging-manager programme; another 51 back venture funds without that evidence.6 The other group holds the most, 10; credit unions and banks, foundations and endowments, and corporates hold 9 each.7
ActionAsk each LP whether its last venture commitment went to a first-time manager.
03
All signalling banks and credit unions are likelyp.07, 15
All 14 signalling credit unions and banks carry the stronger flag, likely, and 9 of them meet the emerging-manager test by our classification.7, 8
ActionPut banks and credit unions near the front of the list where they show Fund I–III activity.
04
Programmes, foundations and funds of funds were most activep.10, 11
Since 1 November 2025, 62 signalling LPs have a dated commitment or programme. Crown and government programmes account for 12, and foundations and endowments and funds of funds for 11 each.9 Three new programme items appeared, including a federal Crown lender’s C$500 million fund of funds for defence and dual-use funds in September 2026.11
ActionCheck each programme’s current allocation window before sizing a first close.
05
No LP publishes a cheque rangep.12
None of the signalling LPs states a cheque range. Nine disclose a single commitment amount; where amounts are public, single commitments ranged from C$250,000 to C$15 million, and one of the nine was disclosed in US dollars.13
ActionPlan the raise around many cheques, and ask each LP for its actual range.

Counts Sourced except the emerging-manager figures Modelled and 80% Derived. Notes are on page 21.

A dark stone bowl on a travertine ledge, an olive branch casting shadow on the wall, the sea beyond
03 / The LP market

The LP market.

Who is signalling, where first-time managers fit, and how strong the evidence is.

From register to backer.

How the 455 Canadian organisations we researched narrow to the 56 whose public record shows backing for a Fund I, II or III.

455ResearchedCanadian organisations in month one1Sourced
286With a dated public evidence rowat least one public document found2Sourced
122Signallinglikely or possible3Sourced
107With a fund commitment as evidenceby our classification6Modelled
56Meet the emerging-manager testFund I–III or a stated programme, by our classification6Modelled

Each bar is drawn to the same scale as the 455 researched. Kennox analysis of 174 public sources, Oct–Nov 2026; the source count behind each step is in the notes.

The signal mix across all 455.
Likely, 89Possible, 33No signal, 333
All 455 researched455

Likely 89 (51 public sources), possible 33 (27) Sourced. No signal 333: 164 organisations whose evidence rows show nothing public in 36 months (98 public sources) and 169 where we found no public evidence; 76 of the 169 have not yet been searched and are scheduled for month two.4, 14

122 of the 455 organisations researched show any signal, and 56 of those 122 show emerging-manager evidence by our classification. No signal means we found nothing public; a private commitment leaves no trace, so it says nothing certain about an organisation’s appetite.

ActionStart the list from the 122 with a signal, and qualify the rest by conversation.
Question to ask
Which of the organisations on your list has backed a Fund I, II or III before, and how do you know?

Who is signalling.

Signalling Canadian LPs by type, split into the stronger flag, likely, and the weaker, possible.

LikelyPossible
Foundation or endowment16 + 6 = 22
Crown or government programme16 + 5 = 21
Pension6 + 9 = 15
Fund of funds14 + 1 = 15
Credit union or bank14 + 0 = 14
Corporate10 + 4 = 14
Other8 + 5 = 13
Family office4 + 1 = 5
Insurer1 + 2 = 3
LP typeSignallingLikelyPossibleMeet EM testDated since Nov 2025
Foundation or endowment22166911
Crown or government programme21165512
Pension1569–9
Fund of funds15141811
Credit union or bank1414099
Corporate1410493
Other1385104
Family office54143
Insurer3122–
All types12289335662

Counts of LPs. Signalling, likely, possible and dated Sourced: Kennox analysis of 78 public sources, Oct–Nov 2026; by type, in table order, 16, 19, 13, 11, 13, 11, 11, 5 and 3 sources. Emerging-manager column Modelled: 33 public sources. A dash means none. Fund of funds includes labour-sponsored venture capital corporations; other includes venture investors.

Foundations and endowments, and Crown and government programmes, are the two largest groups. Fund of funds signals are almost all likely, 14 of 15, and every signalling bank and credit union is likely. Pensions are the reverse: 9 of their 15 signals are only possible.8 A few fund closes carry much of this table, because a single closing announcement often names several LPs at once.3 Insurers (3) and family offices (5) are small cells, and we draw no conclusion from either.

ActionWeight early meetings toward types whose signals are mostly likely: funds of funds, and banks and credit unions.
Question to ask
Is your interest in our fund the same kind of commitment you made last time, or a new one?

Where first-time managers find LPs.

Of each type’s signalling LPs, how many have evidence that meets our emerging-manager test: a commitment to a Fund I, II or III, or a stated emerging-manager or first-time-fund programme.

Meet the emerging-manager test, by our classificationOther signalling LPs of that type
Other10 of 13
Foundation or endowment9 of 22
Credit union or bank9 of 14
Corporate9 of 14
Fund of funds8 of 15
Crown or government programme5 of 21
Family office4 of 5
Insurer2 of 3
Pensionnone of 15

Counts of LPs, sorted by emerging-manager count. Emerging-manager backers Modelled: Kennox analysis of 33 public sources, Oct–Nov 2026; by type, other 8 sources, credit union or bank 9, corporate 8, foundation or endowment 6, fund of funds 6, Crown or government 5, family office 4, insurer 2. Signalling totals Sourced, as on page 07.

Fund I–III or other venture.
Fund I–III or stated programme, 56Other venture funds, 51
With a fund commitment107

The 107 signalling LPs whose evidence is a fund commitment Modelled: 63 public sources; 56 (33 sources) and 51 (30 sources). The test leaves out a new Fund I line launched by an established manager.6

Size and Fund I–III evidence rank the types differently. Crown and government programmes are the second-largest group, and 5 of their 21 meet the test. Banks and credit unions, and corporates, are smaller, and 9 of 14 meet it in each. No signalling pension shows Fund I–III evidence. The other group, 10 of 13, holds venture investors that commit to funds and organisations that fit none of the named types.

ActionCheck each name against the emerging-manager test before the first meeting, and lead with the ones that pass.
Question to ask
Was your last venture commitment to a Fund I, II or III, and what did that manager have to show?

How strong the evidence is.

Each evidence row is graded high or low confidence. Low-confidence evidence is mostly a GP release or trade press naming the LP at a fund close.

High confidenceLow confidence
Signalling LPs25 · 97
All evidence rows31 · 255

Signalling LPs: 25 high confidence (25 public sources) and 97 low (53) Sourced; 97 of 122 is 80% Derived. All 286 evidence rows: 31 high (31 sources) and 255 low (144) Sourced.5, 15

LPs counted against the sources behind them.
Signalling122 LPs
78 sources
Likely89 LPs
51 sources
Possible33 LPs
27 sources
High confidence25 LPs
25 sources
Low confidence97 LPs
53 sources

Counts of LPs (dark) and of the distinct public sources behind them (pale), on one scale. Where the pale bar is much shorter than the dark one, many LPs share a source. Kennox analysis, Oct–Nov 2026 Sourced.

Each of the 25 high-confidence LPs rests on a source of its own. The 97 low-confidence LPs share 53 sources between them, because one closing announcement can name a dozen LPs. A GP’s target list built from press releases inherits that clustering: several names on it may trace back to the same close.

ActionTrace each name on your list to its source, and count how many distinct sources the list rests on.
Question to ask
Can you confirm the commitment named in that closing announcement, and was it a first close or a final close?

What changed.

Signalling LPs with a commitment or programme dated on or after 1 November 2025, against all signalling LPs of that type. The likely flag looks back 24 months; this page looks back twelve.

Dated since 1 November 2025Other signalling LPs of that type
Crown or government programme12 of 21
Foundation or endowment11 of 22
Fund of funds11 of 15
Pension9 of 15
Credit union or bank9 of 14
Other4 of 13
Corporate3 of 14
Family office3 of 5
Insurernone of 3

Counts of LPs. 62 LPs with evidence dated since 1 November 2025 Sourced: Kennox analysis of 36 public sources, Oct–Nov 2026; by type, Crown or government 10 sources, foundation or endowment 8, fund of funds 7, pension 7, credit union or bank 8, other 4, family office 3, corporate 3. No insurer had dated evidence in the period. Dates are those of the documents cited.

How many of the year’s signals meet the test.
Dated since 1 Nov 202523 of 62

23 of the 62 meet the emerging-manager test Modelled: 14 public sources.10

Across all 122 signalling LPs the emerging-manager count is 56; in the last twelve months it is 23. Pensions account for 9 of the year’s signals, more than half of their 15 in total, though none of their evidence meets the test. Corporates are the quietest large group: 3 of 14 have dated evidence in the year. We tracked no secondary sales or large distributions by Canadian LPs.12

ActionAsk each LP with a commitment dated this year whether that allocation is now spent.
Question to ask
When does your next venture allocation open, and how much of the current one is left?

Programmes on the record.

Government and Crown programme items dated between 1 November 2025 and 31 October 2026, by type and month.

NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct
Mar 2026A provincial venture fund programme published its annual report listing LP commitments to venture funds.
Apr 2026A federal regional development programme was named as an LP in regional venture and agtech programmes.
Sep 2026A federal Crown lender launched a C$500 million fund of funds to commit to defence and dual-use venture, growth and private equity funds, with an inaugural fund as its first commitment.

Three items Sourced: Kennox analysis of 3 public sources, Oct–Nov 2026. The third is the lender’s own published programme.11

Crown and government programmes at a glance.
21
Signalling Crown or government programmes
16
of them likely
12
dated since 1 Nov 2025
5
meet the emerging-manager test

Signalling 21 (19 public sources), likely 16, dated 12 (10 sources) Sourced; emerging-manager test 5 (5 sources) Modelled.

Programmes have more dated evidence in the year than any other type, 12 of 21, and 5 of the 21 meet the emerging-manager test. Each programme’s mandate is published; its selection timetable is not always stated in the documents we reviewed.

ActionA GP whose strategy fits a new programme should ask how its first commitments were chosen and when the next round of selection opens.
Question to ask
Does your mandate cover our strategy as written, and when does the next selection open?

What a cheque looks like.

No Canadian LP in our research publishes a cheque range. Nine signalling LPs disclose a single fund commitment amount; this is the range of those amounts by LP type.

0
LPs that publish a cheque range
9
LPs that disclose a single commitment amount
C$250K
smallest disclosed amount
C$15M
largest disclosed amount
Disclosed single commitments, by LP type.
Crown or government programme3 in C$, 1 in US$C$6.5M – C$15M
Foundation or endowment4 amountsC$250K – C$10M
Fund of funds1 amountC$7M
C$100K250K1M5M10M20M

Log scale. The bar runs from the smallest to the largest amount disclosed for that type; amounts are not tied to any LP or fund. One Crown or government amount was disclosed in US dollars and is not converted or plotted. No other LP type disclosed an amount. Sourced: Kennox analysis of 8 public sources, Oct–Nov 2026.13

The record is thin: nine amounts across three LP types. The largest disclosed amounts come from Crown and government programmes. Foundations and endowments span the widest range, from a quarter of a million dollars to C$10 million, often through university-linked or impact-linked vehicles.

ActionPlan the raise around many cheques, and ask each LP for its actual range.
Question to ask
What is your usual first cheque to a new manager, and what is the most you would hold of one fund?

Family offices and insurers.

The two smallest cells in the data. Both are shown so that their size is clear, and we draw no conclusion from either.

Canadian family offices.
30With an evidence rowSourced
5SignallingSourced
4LikelySourced
4Meet the emerging-manager testModelled
3Dated since 1 Nov 2025Sourced

30 with an evidence row: 26 public sources. 5 signalling: 5 sources. Emerging-manager test: 4 sources. Dated since 1 November 2025: 3 sources. Kennox analysis, Oct–Nov 2026.16

We found an evidence row for 30 Canadian family offices and a signal for 5. Private family offices often commit without any public record, so the count understates them. Of the 5, 4 show Fund I–III evidence, a high share of a very small number.

Canadian insurers.
3SignallingSourced
1LikelySourced
2Meet the emerging-manager testModelled
0Dated since 1 Nov 2025Sourced

Signalling 3 and likely 1: 3 public sources. Emerging-manager test 2: 2 sources. No insurer had evidence dated since 1 November 2025.

Three insurers show a signal, one of them likely. Two meet the emerging-manager test by our classification. Three is too few to describe a pattern.

ActionTreat family offices as relationship-led: introductions will do more than research.
Question to ask
Who else in your network has backed a first-time manager, and would you introduce us?
A boardroom high over Montreal at night, a walnut table under one linear pendant, Mount Royal through the glass
05 / For GPs

For GPs.

The LP types side by side, an order of approach, and the questions that move a meeting forward.

The LP map.

Every LP type on one page: how many signal, how strong the signal is, how many show Fund I–III evidence, how many moved in the year, and where we would start. Types are in the order we would approach them.

LP typeSignallingLikelyMeet EM testDated since Nov 2025Kennox view
Credit union or bank
14
An early anchor where Fund I–III activity shows.
Crown or government programme
21
Ask first whether it backs first-time managers; check the window.
Foundation or endowment
22
Go through its university-linked or impact-linked vehicles.
Fund of funds
15
Mostly likely; ask which of its managers are new.
Corporate
14
Few dated this year; confirm the mandate is still open.
Other
13
A mixed group; qualify each one on its own record.
Family office
5
Thinly documented; relationship-led.
Pension
15
– / 15
No Fund I–III evidence; a conversation for a later fund.
Insurer
3
– / 3
Too small a cell to read.

Counts of LPs; each bar is drawn to the largest group, 22. Signalling, likely and dated Sourced; emerging-manager test Modelled. Sources as on pages 07, 08 and 10. The Kennox view column is our opinion, drawn from the counts to its left.

Each row is one LP type, read across. Foundations and endowments lead on size; banks and credit unions lead on the share that is both likely and Fund I–III. Programmes lead on recent activity. A raise sequenced on all three meets the LPs most likely to say yes first.

Question to ask
Where would we sit in your next allocation: as a new manager, or in a programme for them?

How to use this.

Our view, set out as the order in which a GP raising Fund I to III might work through the LP types above.

01
Start with programmes and banks
Crown and government programmes and credit unions and banks are the natural early anchors where they show Fund I–III activity. The two groups differ. Crown and government programmes number 21 signalling LPs, and by our classification 5 of them meet the emerging-manager test. Banks and credit unions number 14, and 9 of them meet it. Ask a programme directly whether it backs first-time managers.
02
Reach foundations through their vehicles
Foundations and endowments are the largest signalling group, with 22. Several of their recent commitments went through university-linked or impact-linked venture vehicles, which are the practical route in.
03
Treat family offices as relationship-led
We found an evidence row for 30 Canadian family offices and a signal for 5. Private family offices often commit without any public record, so the count understates them. Introductions will do more than research.
04
Ask for the allocation window
A public commitment records a past decision. Ask each LP when its next venture allocation opens and how much of the current one is left.
05
Check what the commitment was to
A commitment to a Fund I can mean a new manager or a new product line at an established one. Our count of 56 leaves the second case out. Ask which it was before treating an LP as an emerging-manager backer.
06
Size the ask to the record
Where amounts are public, single commitments ranged from C$250,000 to C$15 million; one was disclosed in US dollars. Expect anything from a few hundred thousand dollars to the mid-teens of millions, and build the close from many cheques.

Figures as on pages 07 to 13: signalling counts, family offices and the cheque range Sourced; emerging-manager counts Modelled. Family offices: 30 with an evidence row (26 public sources) and 5 signalling (5 public sources); cheque range: 8 public sources. All Kennox analysis, Oct–Nov 2026.

Questions for the room.

Nine questions a GP can take into an LP conversation, each tied to what the record shows. The questions are our view; the figures beneath them are from the pages cited.

Before the meeting
01Is the commitment we found confirmed by the LP itself?97 of 122 signalling LPs rest on low-confidence evidence. p.09
02Was it to a new manager, or to a new fund line at an established one?Our count of 56 leaves new lines at established managers out. p.08
In the meeting
03When does your next venture allocation open, and how much of the current one is left?62 signalling LPs have a dated commitment or programme in the last twelve months. p.10
04What is your usual first cheque to a new manager, and the most you would hold of one fund?No LP publishes a cheque range. p.12
05Do you commit directly, or through a programme, a fund of funds or a university vehicle?Several foundation commitments went through university-linked or impact-linked vehicles. p.16
06What did the last first-time manager you backed have to show you?56 signalling LPs show Fund I–III evidence by our classification. p.08
With a programme
07How were the programme’s first commitments chosen, and when does the next selection open?Three new programme items appeared in the year. p.11
08Does the mandate cover our strategy as written?5 of 21 signalling programmes meet the emerging-manager test. p.11
After the meeting
09Who else has backed a first-time manager, and would you introduce us?Family offices are thinly documented: 30 with an evidence row, 5 signalling. p.13

Kennox view. Figures carry the labels given on the pages cited: counts of LPs and evidence Sourced, emerging-manager counts Modelled. All Kennox analysis, Oct–Nov 2026.

Talk to Kennox.

This report counts LP types. Behind it sits the full scored list, held for clients only. From that list we can build an LP model for your next fund. Bring your strategy, target size and first-close timing, and we will map them against the list.

01The scored listEach Canadian LP with its flag, its confidence level and the dated public evidence for it, held for clients only.
02An LP model for your next fundBuilt from that list: the types and order of approach that fit your strategy, size and timing.
03An evidence check before outreachWhich names on your own list rest on a confirmed commitment, and which on a single closing announcement.
Talk to Kennox.
Kennox
Warm grey stone texture
05 / Appendix

Appendix.

Method and limits, the notes behind every figure, and how to reach us.

Method and notes.

How the counts were built, where they are weakest, and the label and public-source count behind each numbered figure.

Coverage
This is month one. We researched 455 Canadian organisations from Kennox’s LP register, which was drawn partly from our research sets in energy, defence, agritech and real estate. 286 have a dated public evidence row. For 169 we found no public evidence; they are counted as no signal, and 76 of those have not yet been web-searched and are scheduled for month two. In all, 333 show no signal.
Canadian LP
An organisation keyed to Canada in Kennox’s LP register. Counts are of LPs, grouped by type. No organisation is named.
Emerging-manager test
Modelled. An LP counts only where its evidence shows a commitment to a Fund I, II or III or a stated emerging-manager or first-time-fund programme. A new Fund I product line launched by an established manager is excluded. Other venture commitments are counted separately (51).
Confidence
Of 286 evidence rows, 31 are high confidence and 255 low. Low-confidence evidence is mostly a GP release or trade press naming the LP at a fund close. Among signalling LPs, 97 of 122 (80%) are low confidence.
Sources and exclusions
The Canadian rows rest on 174 public sources. Source documents are held with Kennox’s scored LP list and are available to clients. No figure draws on a subscription deal database. Cheque sizes are single disclosed commitments; no LP publishes a range, and amounts are shown only as ranges by LP type.
Sector
We do not report a sector split. Because of the research sets the register draws on, sector tags reflect our coverage and say nothing about market share or LP appetite.
Flags
Likely, possible and no signal are defined on page 02. Every count is of LPs with a dated public evidence row, except the 169 organisations where we found no public evidence, which are counted as no signal.
Family offices and small cells
Family offices are thinly documented: 30 have an evidence row and 5 show a signal, and a private family office can be active without leaving a public trace. Insurers (3) and family offices (5) are small cells, and we draw no conclusion from either.

The notes on figures continue on page 21.

Method and notes, continued.

The label and public-source count behind each numbered figure in this report. All analysis is Kennox’s, Oct–Nov 2026.

Notes on figures
  1. 455 organisations researched: sourced plus searched-unsourced count. Kennox analysis of 174 public sources, Oct–Nov 2026.
  2. 286 with an evidence row: sourced, 174 public sources. 169 with no public evidence and 76 not yet searched: internal counts, no public source.
  3. 122 signalling LPs: sourced, 78 public sources.
  4. 89 likely: sourced, 51 public sources. 33 possible: sourced, 27 public sources.
  5. 97 low confidence: sourced, 53 public sources. 25 high confidence: sourced, 25 public sources. 80%: derived, 97 of 122.
  6. 56 emerging-manager backers: modelled, 33 public sources. 51 other venture backers: modelled, 30. 107 with a fund commitment: modelled, 63.
  7. Emerging-manager backers by type: modelled. Other 10 (8 sources), credit union or bank 9 (9), foundation or endowment 9 (6), corporate 9 (8), fund of funds 8 (6), Crown or government 5 (5), family office 4 (4), insurer 2 (2).
  8. Signalling by type: sourced. Foundation or endowment 22 (16 sources), Crown or government 21 (19), pension 15 (13), fund of funds 15 (11), credit union or bank 14 (13), corporate 14 (11), other 13 (11), family office 5 (5), insurer 3 (3).
  9. 62 dated since 1 November 2025: sourced, 36 public sources. Crown or government 12 (10), foundation or endowment 11 (8), fund of funds 11 (7), pension 9 (7), credit union or bank 9 (8), other 4 (4), family office 3 (3), corporate 3 (3).
  10. 23 meeting the emerging-manager test in the year: modelled, 14 public sources.
  11. 3 government and Crown programme items: sourced, 3 public sources.
  12. Liquidity events tracked: 0. Internal count, no public source.
  13. Stated cheque ranges: 0, internal count. 9 disclosed single amounts, one of them in US dollars, and the C$250,000 to C$15 million range, with the ranges by LP type on page 12: Kennox analysis of 8 public sources.
  14. 333 with no signal, including unsourced: 164 with an evidence row (98 public sources) plus 169 unsourced organisations.
  15. 31 high-confidence rows: 31 public sources. 255 low-confidence rows: 144 public sources.
  16. 30 family offices with an evidence row: 26 public sources. 5 signalling: 5 public sources.

Colophon.

Edition. Canadian LPs backing emerging managers · Autumn 2026. Kennox Ventures Ltd. Research and text by Kennox Ventures.

Typefaces. Typeset in Prata and Inter.

Data. Counts are current to 1 November 2026. Each figure’s label and public-source count are given beside it or in the notes on page 21. No figure draws on a subscription deal database.

Imagery. From the Kennox library. The compositions are artworks and do not document projects, properties or offices.

Corrections and rights. Kennox welcomes corrections and documentation. © 2026 Kennox Ventures Ltd. The KENNOX wordmark is a trademark of Kennox Ventures Ltd.

KENNOX INTELLIGENCE

Disclaimer.

INFORMATION ONLY

This report is published by Kennox Ventures Ltd. for information only. It is not investment, legal or tax advice, and it is not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security or any interest in a fund.

SOURCES AND FIGURES

The report is based on public sources as at the date stated in it. Each figure is either sourced from a cited public source or modelled by Kennox, and the notes show which.

ACCURACY

Information in the report may be incomplete or out of date. It has not been verified by any fund, manager or other organisation, and Kennox Ventures Ltd. has no obligation to update it.

NO PERFORMANCE DATA

The report contains no performance data and makes no prediction of the returns or results of any fund.

DUE DILIGENCE

Readers should carry out their own due diligence and take independent professional advice before making any investment decision.

LIABILITY

Kennox Ventures Ltd. accepts no liability for any loss arising from reliance on the report or its contents. Fund names and marks belong to their owners.

COPYRIGHT

© Kennox Ventures Ltd. All rights reserved. No part of the report may be reproduced or distributed without the written permission of Kennox Ventures Ltd.

Start a conversation.

Speak with us about your capital and strategic priorities.

[email protected] →Download the PDF →